Eure Favoriten 159
-
Benedikt Junk ( Deutschland ) (32) 20%
-
Merlin Schuhmacher ( Deutschland ) (30) 19%
-
Rodrigo Togores ( Spanien ) (22) 14%
-
Rusty Adler ( Deutschland ) (19) 12%
-
Peter Gross ( Österreich ) (14) 9%
-
Sebastian Gonzales ( Belgien ) (11) 7%
-
Joshua Schmidt ( Deutschland ) (10) 6%
-
Michael Ciplak ( Österreich ) (8) 5%
-
Dominik Barz ( Deutschland ) (7) 4%
-
Stephan Sluis ( Niederlande ) (6) 4%
Quelle: http://tcg.konami-europe.net/coverage/
So heute und morgen findet nun die Europa Meisterschaft statt. Heute und morgen werde ich die Links zu den FM hier rein Posten.
Allgemeine Artikel
Tag 1
Welcome to the WCQ: European Championship 2011!
Getting ready for the big weekend
Tech choices at the WCQ: European Championship
round-1-has-started
rocco-tamburlini-nicolo-gaspari-and-frederico-zoppinis-fudo-synchro
day-1s-public-events-are-now-underway
xyz-monsters-coming-to-an-extra-deck-near-you
1-year-european-yu-gi-oh-coverage-anniversary
charles-powells-stormcloud-synchro
public-events-impressions
QQ: What decks do you expect to make day 2?
First giant card winner in the Public Events: Utopia will travel to Greece
Satellite News: Players returning lost items!
Deck Analysis: Raul Fernandez’, Alejandro Ropero and Samuel Gutierrez’ Worms
Overview of today’s Public Events, including the second Giant Card winner
Tag 2
Welcome to Day 2!
Bling up your Deck with Gold Series 4!
QQ: What are you looking forward to in GENF?
WCQ: European Championship 2011: The Decks & Duelists
Diego Badinotti’s “Psychic Shockwaves”
A look at the Main Event prizes
The Public Events for Day 2.
Deck Analysis: Antonio Ripoll’s Machina Gadgets!
More Hidden Arsenal packs available this Summer!
WCQ First Timers
A quick look at the Top 32
QQ: Care to share some advice?
12-years old girl wins the Dragon Duel!
A quick look at the Top 16
The Top 8 have been determined!
Our Feature Match Viewing Area
Public Events: Italy will soon have a giant Chaos Sorcerer
Standings
Standings after Round 3
Standings after Round 4
Standings after Round 5
Standings after Round 6
Final Standings of Day 1
Standings after Round 8
Standings after Round 9
Final Standings after Swiss Rounds
Die Tops
Playoff Pairings Top 64
Playoff Results Top 64
Playoff Pairings Top 32
Playoff Results Top32
Playoff Pairings Top16
Playoff Results Top16
Playoff Pairings Top8
Playoff Results Top8
Playoff Pairings Top4
Final Pairings
Feature Matches
Runde 1: Rodrigo Togores (ESP) vs. Tommaso Gori (ITA)
Runde 2: Jake Quinsee (UK) vs. Michael Ciplak (AT)
Runde 3: Jakob Bentzen (DEN) vs. Mario Richert (SWI)
Runde 4: Fabio Minicozzi (ITA) vs Eduard Álvarez (ESP)
Runde 5: Joao Silva vs. Vladislav Shlimovich
Runde 6: Wytze Kluitenberg (NED) vs. Kalle Knutas (SWE)
Runde 7: Patrik Merc (SLO) vs. Thomas Cavaliere (FRA)
Runde 8: Vincent Ralambomiadana (FRA) vs. Dimitris Giovanoudis (GRE)
Runde 9: Benedikt Junk (DEU) vs Alejandro Ropero (ESP)
Runde 10: Diego Badinotti (ITA) vs. George Abatzidis (GRE)
Top 64: Slavik Shevchuk (ISR) vs Richard Cherry (UK)
Top 32: Kim Just Jensen (DEN) vs. Daryl Campbell (UK)
Top 16: Michel Gruner (DEU) vs Omar Seliman (ITA)
Top 8: Richard Cherry (UK) vs. Raul Fernandez Guiscardo (ESP)
Top 4: Raul Fernandez (ESP) vs. Sami Sekkoum (UK)
Danke
MFG Raiza_der Schattenmonarch